Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#152591 02/24/05 06:39 AM
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 1
ankras Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 1
Hi
If someone can help me about my trouble
When i dial "0" or "81"...."86" i catch a external phone line signal. It's normal , but after a second the system kx-ta616 dial automaticaly "8". But if i dial from a system phone all is OK, without meaning internal phone jack
where is the problem

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
#152592 02/24/05 10:01 AM
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 4,043
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 4,043
It sounds as though the 'pick up dialing"
has been activated on all the extensions.
Try going to each extension and press intercom and dial 740#.
Let me know what happens.
also if you would be so kind as to complete your profile.
Gem


[This message has been edited by MrGemini (edited February 24, 2005).]


Moderated by  Carl Navarro, OBT 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,879
Posts637,001
Members49,673
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
farhanrashid, gishymoto, John326, kisa, russ75707, tcullen
Newest Members
APInc, m1cashman, jonnycom, XJR9000, BitBang
49,673 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 10
teleco 6
dexman 5
jsaad 5
Shahza 4
tim10 4
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 71 guests, and 15 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5