Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#163095 11/03/08 08:24 PM
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 480
cctech Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 480
Does anyone know a surefire way to default the 624. I have opened the cabinet set the switch to clear and no luck. I have done this several times and still it will not default. Any ideas. thanks

Atcom VoIP Demo
Get a VoIP Demo Today
#163096 11/03/08 09:32 PM
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 5,722
KLD Offline
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 5,722
Hmmm.....did you do the default program? :shrug:

PM sent. eek


Ken
---------
#163097 11/03/08 09:51 PM
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 480
cctech Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2003
Posts: 480
I can't run the program because customer has lost password. I thought I could set the switch to clear, hit the reset button and it would default. But no such luck. Fact is I did it about 10 times and still no luck.

#163098 11/04/08 05:17 AM
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 4,043
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Oct 2001
Posts: 4,043
C, the reset should work if you put the switch to clear, push reset or unplug it, then move the switch to norm while the LED is still flashing.
----------------------
MrG


Moderated by  Carl Navarro, OBT 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,620
Posts635,851
Members49,588
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Droop, Linda Utley, lorenlee91, Lorenzo, olyaby
Newest Members
TommyKay, 電信小吳, Partswatch, kevinocious, Chipperh
49,587 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
dexman 10
Toner 7
dans 5
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 6 guests, and 25 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Best VoIP Phones | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5