Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#190160 07/17/07 03:40 PM
Joined: Mar 2004
Posts: 488
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2004
Posts: 488
What is the capacity of a DK 16E ? I have 8 DKT's and 4 CO's in the base and 8 DKT's in the expansion. I added an RCOU and 2 CO's in the expansion but they don't work. Thanks for the help. :confused:

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
#190161 07/18/07 05:18 AM
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,037
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,037
With Expansion cabinet the DK16e has a capacity of 8 CO Lines and 28 Station ports (analog/digital.

OBTW--> the expansion you added was it a DK16e expansion? Cause if it wasn't that's the problem you have. It must be a DKSUET16A....not a DKSUE16.


Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,745
Posts636,435
Members49,622
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
cTopher, djmoutt, ffej010, Kenneth J McLean, telephonegunner, Tellink
Newest Members
noriod45, Levi1337, jackbeelerDCS, blentz, RockyTop
49,622 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
blentz 6
jsaad 5
Toner 5
dans 4
Who's Online Now
1 members (nortelvoip), 32 guests, and 19 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5