Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Apr 2011
Posts: 108
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Apr 2011
Posts: 108
I have a client who has installed the Operator software on their PC. It had been working but now when he pulls it up, it comes up with a error that says License error then a bunch of letters (I believe it is ffffffc) I have the license has ayone else seen this, and if so how did you resolve it?

Atcom VoIP Phones
VoIP Demo

Best VoIP Phones Canada


Visit Atcom to get started with your new business VoIP phone system ASAP
Turn up is quick, painless, and can often be done same day.
Let us show you how to do VoIP right, resulting in crystal clear call quality and easy-to-use features that make everyone happy!
Proudly serving Canada from coast to coast.

Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,985
Likes: 4
Moderator-Samsung
*****
Offline
Moderator-Samsung
*****
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,985
Likes: 4
This is common.

The TSP driver that OS Operator uses has lost connection with OS Link.

Make sure OS Link is connected to the system.
Then run the reconnect utility or restart the pc with operator


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,959
Posts637,374
Members49,702
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
CnGRacin, IT_GUY, Leeg711, nikiting
Newest Members
jim gray III, Merenth, Service Tech 911, Stephen A, Pasg
49,702 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 12
vvbasti 11
jsaad 5
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 140 guests, and 34 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: One of the best VoIP Phone Canada Suppliers for your business telephone system!| Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5