Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
oobie Offline OP
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
I can connect and pull and make changes and all is well. But I can't use the terminal mode? anybody else ever see this?

Thanks for any help

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
oobie Offline OP
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,486
Figured this out. Had to turn off DEP.


Moderated by  5years&counting, nonameyet 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,735
Posts636,399
Members49,615
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
BroadcastEngineer, itrains, James Walker, Mpp1994, rockie, sarah1klein, thomas TES-824
Newest Members
AMS Technology C, Chrontel, RonZ1971, Michael1948, lllDez
49,615 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 6
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 41 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5