Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#572578 06/03/14 05:27 PM
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 1,829
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 1,829
in system under telephony default no answer time,whether i put 6 or 20,the system answers after 2 rings it doesn't change,
what am i missing to change the #of rings before call goes to aa??

Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 1,829
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Jul 2005
Posts: 1,829
ok figured it out gotta setup phantom user,this box is so complicated compared to norstar


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,378
Posts634,603
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
djone21, glacier37, Supert8ch
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 20
dexman 10
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 16 guests, and 15 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5