Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#573427 06/19/14 09:44 PM
Joined: Oct 2006
Posts: 291
DJG Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Oct 2006
Posts: 291
Have a Avaya partner ACS , on the message display, it says, Backup Failed; Insert Card, Don't have a card, never had this feature in use on this system, used to have a code that would delete this, but of course, can't find it, Any Help ??


Voice/Data & Cable Contractors, Avaya/Lucent, Nortel and Panasonic Serving Central Fl
DJG #573432 06/19/14 11:00 PM
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 3,304
Moderator-Avaya-Lucent, Antique Tele
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya-Lucent, Antique Tele
*****
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 3,304
#123-3, then set #123-2 to prevent it from happening again

DJG #573453 06/20/14 05:48 AM
Joined: Oct 2006
Posts: 291
DJG Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Oct 2006
Posts: 291
Thanks for your Help TTT, Wrote it in the book this time.


Voice/Data & Cable Contractors, Avaya/Lucent, Nortel and Panasonic Serving Central Fl

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,367
Posts634,553
Members49,523
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
Alexander Innard, Allen Wesley, junipered, plunger, TELCO_PC_MAN
Newest Members
FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines, sossel, Devon Capman Sr
49,523 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 24
dexman 12
Ruben 7
R4+Z 6
teleco 5
Who's Online Now
6 members (hitechcomm, nfcphoneman, Toner, Curlycord, nortelvoip, Yoda), 17 guests, and 8 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5