Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
I am connected to this PC but every time I put in the admin login and passwrod i get internet explorer can't display load page?
do I need anyting after the IP address?
using explorer Version 9

Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
doesnt' matter what I put in for login and passwork it keeps telling me the same thing.

Joined: Sep 2008
Posts: 392
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2008
Posts: 392
How are you connecting to the PC? On the older nupoints you connect through a serial port and use a terminal program to connect. Or you might need to try a telnet connection through the network.

Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
loggin in via IP address on their network. I get to a Nupoint screen and it asks me for a login and password.

Joined: Sep 2008
Posts: 392
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2008
Posts: 392
If it is a newer version then whoever installed it created a password for the administration of the system during the install so you may be out of luck unless you can find them.


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,378
Posts634,603
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
djone21, glacier37, Supert8ch
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 20
dexman 10
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Rusenga D), 8 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5