Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#598728 03/09/16 01:57 PM
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
Likes: 1
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
Likes: 1
Is there anyway to have 2 separate MOH on a Comm server ?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Steve Mull #598729 03/09/16 02:27 PM
Joined: Aug 2002
Posts: 2,608
Moderator-ESI, Shoretel
***
Offline
Moderator-ESI, Shoretel
***
Joined: Aug 2002
Posts: 2,608
Originally Posted by Steve Mull
Is there anyway to have 2 separate MOH on a Comm server ?

Enable tenant services and each tenant gets their own MOH

Steve Mull #598736 03/09/16 07:45 PM
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
Likes: 1
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
Likes: 1
I'm still not seeing where I can select a MOH for tenant 2 ?

Steve Mull #598740 03/09/16 10:29 PM
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Member
***
Offline
Member
***
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
When you program the MOH through the phone, each tenant is able to have a different selection. You can't do it through System Programmer.

Rcaman


Americom, Inc.
Where The Art And Science Of Communications Meet

Moderated by  5years&counting, nonameyet 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,820
Posts636,739
Members49,643
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Airdale, AnnetteLee, AnnettesDayIsUg, bigboy, Blackline, boomj, db Communications, gwh, samcorcione9111, Victor D.
Newest Members
julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford, Nigel S
49,642 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 12
ramo 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
2 members (dagwoodsystems, Curlycord), 47 guests, and 19 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5