Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,354
Yoda Online Content OP
Member
OP Online Content
Member
Joined: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,354
I've been telling my new 3 site customer that I would upload their speed dial list to the systems, once they get it updated. Turns out, there is no "upload" feature. I'll be entering lots of bin #, name, phone #'s by hand. Guess the egg is on me!

Jim

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 195
Likes: 3
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 195
Likes: 3
I do it all the time. In PC Pro, click on the Reports Tab. You can download/upload DID, Speed Dial and Desi info there.

Joined: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,354
Yoda Online Content OP
Member
OP Online Content
Member
Joined: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,354
Very cool cswroe. Thanks for that. And the desi export is a bonus.

Jim


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,824
Posts636,752
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
beegeezer, Matthaus
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 11
pvj 11
Toner 7
dans 5
Who's Online Now
3 members (Professor Shadow, Yoda, KoolBreeze), 86 guests, and 23 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5