Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#613731 10/29/17 03:46 PM
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 32
foster Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 32
Hello

Due to a faulty motherboard I have replaced an XN120 CCU with ISDN2. When I loaded the back-up everything except the "line data" was applied subsequently no lines. Would appreciate any advice regarding steps to take to try and isolate what is causing this problem. Thanks in advance.

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
foster #613733 10/29/17 05:40 PM
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 32
foster Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 32
My brains beginning to melt, when I go into Advanced settings, Card config the Remove card option is highlighted but No port settings. Drag and drop the 2BRIU card port settings are updated to T-point 04-07. When I check the slot in the programming the details have been updated. save the config disconnect the software, reconnect download config and back to square one. Have I got a faulty card or is some secret masonic handshake required to get the thing working?


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,820
Posts636,739
Members49,643
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Airdale, AnnetteLee, AnnettesDayIsUg, bigboy, Blackline, boomj, db Communications, gwh, samcorcione9111, Victor D.
Newest Members
julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford, Nigel S
49,642 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 12
ramo 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
1 members (hbiss), 74 guests, and 21 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5