Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#613847 11/03/17 12:19 AM
Joined: Nov 2006
Posts: 181
juno Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2006
Posts: 181
I had a customer power down there old Adix lost the program I up loaded my back up.
all stations and trunks working and vmail.
I can only dial on INT. numbers 123 and 5 all other # on dial pad do not work.
bad CPU ? software 6.02
Jim

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
juno #613849 11/03/17 01:31 AM
Joined: May 2002
Posts: 4,238
Likes: 5
Moderator-Avaya, Polycom
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya, Polycom
*****
Joined: May 2002
Posts: 4,238
Likes: 5
On all phones?

juno #613851 11/03/17 02:13 AM
Joined: Nov 2006
Posts: 181
juno Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2006
Posts: 181
Yes all phones 50 single line in classrooms no 67890


Moderated by  JBean3329 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,824
Posts636,752
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Chad Hoffman, frankhines, jnawrocki
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 11
pvj 11
Toner 7
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 151 guests, and 18 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5