Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#623175 09/04/18 04:28 PM
Joined: Sep 2018
Posts: 2
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2018
Posts: 2
Does anyone know how to add another monitor license so that the ACD Monitor can be used on more than 2 computers?

Thanks

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 4,127
Likes: 1
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 4,127
Likes: 1
What system?

Joined: Sep 2018
Posts: 2
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2018
Posts: 2
You'll have to let me know if this is not what you need. I am still learning what all this is.

SV8100 PC Pro is what I show on this computer.

I have an ACD MIS Server and I have figured out how to setup the monitor. However when I went to add to a third PC, it gave me an error that I did not have any more license for it.


Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 4,127
Likes: 1
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 4,127
Likes: 1
You will need an NEC certified dealer to obtain one for you. Do it quick because as of DEC 31 2018 you won't get them anymore. You should (heavily) be considering upgrading to an SV9100 while you can transfer the licences over and keep most your hardware. The new ACD monitoring is done via UC Client, also license based but new. Good luck.


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,832
Posts636,785
Members49,648
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
alphaTex, Brian Wall, demapples, Harry Tinsley, rookhsd11
Newest Members
devben, bubblegum, Carl Arnold, Marjan Shaw, KoolBreeze
49,648 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 11
dans 5
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 178 guests, and 58 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5