Phone Systems

AtcomCloud Online Store
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Nov 2008
Posts: 1
Char Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2008
Posts: 1
I have this system and it says that i may program additional stations to ring i follow the instructions but it will not allow the programming change
can anyone help?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
Likes: 1
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
Likes: 1
It would help to know what you are tring(the instructions)

Joined: Mar 2001
Posts: 3,869
Member
****
Offline
Member
****
Joined: Mar 2001
Posts: 3,869
On a VIe you must program from station 17 and the little red switch in the ksu must be pushed in.

Maybe your instruction book is not telling you everything you need to do.


THE Bracha, old blond specialist in Rube Goldberg solutions.

Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,681
Posts636,147
Members49,602
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Laura Figueroa, mark dagg
Newest Members
Dialtony, FatherLot, RFarrarMD, WTCI, Sundance Nailor
49,601 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 11
dexman 11
Yoda 10
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 31 guests, and 20 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Best VoIP Phones | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5