Business Phone Systems

AtcomCloud Online Store
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#264169 11/19/08 07:12 PM
Joined: Aug 2005
Posts: 259
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2005
Posts: 259
cisco 851 routers - trying to setup a tunnel between 2 buildings.
I want to use SDM
I can get the VPN tunnel connected but, not routing between the subnets, I used the wizard
subnet 1 = 10.10.11.0/24
subnet 2 = 10.10.12.0/24

I know the wizard is missing a step, but what step?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Anonymous
Unregistered
Anonymous
Unregistered
can you post a "show run" from both, it would help greatly?

Joined: Aug 2005
Posts: 259
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2005
Posts: 259
I got it working know thanks.
I had some NAT wrong
and also problems with my WAN setup
Thanks for the reply


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,687
Posts636,182
Members49,607
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
BACKACRE, carlbdc, kestrielias1, Kevin-MI, Rcaman, Revertingcall, sc backacre
Newest Members
Uranium-235, grahamw, Motel6Guy, JustAGuy, Dialtony
49,606 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 12
Yoda 9
dexman 6
Who's Online Now
2 members (Carl Navarro, dans), 40 guests, and 37 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems & VoIP | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5