Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
I can't dial #6 to pickup a call from a 6424 set. This set does have console permissions
I can't do it on internal or external calls.
I have a att q call button that will light up and then I try to dial #6 and get a busy

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Sep 2005
Posts: 898
RIP Moderator-General
*****
Offline
RIP Moderator-General
*****
Joined: Sep 2005
Posts: 898
What switch? .....Release ?

...bob...


Bob Wells
WellComm, Inc.

"As long as nobody's dead or in jail, it can't be all that bad ! "
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
i got it working

Joined: Aug 2002
Posts: 2,608
Moderator-ESI, Shoretel
***
Offline
Moderator-ESI, Shoretel
***
Joined: Aug 2002
Posts: 2,608
Originally Posted by rippenlips
i got it working

I love the screen name excited

Fish on!


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,738
Posts636,407
Members49,615
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
aaronazatian, bg6214, Jigger, mkpgt, willtech
Newest Members
AMS Technology C, Chrontel, RonZ1971, Michael1948, lllDez
49,615 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 8
jsaad 7
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 62 guests, and 14 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5