Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#631706 08/09/19 04:10 PM
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 512
jacktel Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 512
Moving some ext. at nursing home have ip office system with 3 ds 30 mods added. The nod. my phones are on has locked up, not sure what problem is can
I reboot just reboot 1 mod? or do i have to reboot entire system?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: May 2002
Posts: 4,238
Likes: 5
Moderator-Avaya, Polycom
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya, Polycom
*****
Joined: May 2002
Posts: 4,238
Likes: 5
You. Can reboot just 1 mod

Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 512
jacktel Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 512
Thanks for reply, I rebooted entire system 240 phones which took care of problem, At the time I had never rebooted just 1 mod before and since it was not working would not have effected other users.
Jacktel

Joined: May 2002
Posts: 4,238
Likes: 5
Moderator-Avaya, Polycom
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya, Polycom
*****
Joined: May 2002
Posts: 4,238
Likes: 5
You can do 1 at a time , no problem doing that. If it locks up again, it may be a problem with the PSU in mod


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,819
Posts636,734
Members49,641
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
jmd2009, Ken Stephens, Teri J
Newest Members
AlAl, mike hurford, Nigel S, ramo, Monte Grubbs
49,640 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 12
ramo 10
Toner 10
dans 5
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 201 guests, and 63 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5