Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#105464 03/05/07 07:50 PM
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 1,136
Dane Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2006
Posts: 1,136
Again I am not on site and trying to walk someone through this. right now the ICP does not have connction to the internet, but I had the guy on site conncet to the layer two switch and he gets an IP address from the ICP server. when he tries to browse to the default address of 192.168.1.2 he gets the drop down menu on the left hand side after signing in but does not get the other main menu screen on the right hand side of the browser page. I know he has all the correct java, etc since I can walk him through browser access to another switch via the internet. any suggestions would be appreciated. Thanks

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
#105465 03/06/07 09:47 AM
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,057
Member
****
Offline
Member
****
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,057
Make sure he's not blocking pop ups. I had that problem once and took forever to figure it out (the simple stuff usally takes the longest)!


www.ResaleSystems.com 24 x 7 Mitel Parts and Free Tech Support

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,737
Posts636,402
Members49,615
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
effedisk, hellbender, Pat Amaral, Zip
Newest Members
AMS Technology C, Chrontel, RonZ1971, Michael1948, lllDez
49,615 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Michael1948), 29 guests, and 23 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5