Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#180675 05/17/05 02:11 PM
Joined: May 2005
Posts: 8
jgc2521 Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2005
Posts: 8
Hi, i'm having a problem when i try to remote connect from my house to the Phone system. when i press connect with the dial up box checked i get a error box that says
(thhe system could not find the phone book entry for this item. What does this mean, and how do i fix it? Thanks

------------------
Couch


Couch
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: May 2005
Posts: 8
jgc2521 Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2005
Posts: 8
Anybody? comeon, I know someone has had to have somethin like this, or at least know what i mean. thanks

------------------
Couch


Couch
Joined: Jun 2003
Posts: 3,273
Likes: 1
Moderator-Toshiba
*****
Offline
Moderator-Toshiba
*****
Joined: Jun 2003
Posts: 3,273
Likes: 1
The procedure to perform a dial up connection is outlined in the programming manual.


Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,878
Posts636,995
Members49,671
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
maggiomail, phreak2599, wew72717155
Newest Members
XJR9000, BitBang, MediaComposerMan, TAK, stebimi
49,670 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 11
teleco 6
dexman 5
jsaad 5
tim10 4
Shahza 4
Who's Online Now
1 members (www.telcom1.net), 162 guests, and 20 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5