Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#187660 12/02/06 03:20 PM
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 13
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 13
I am trying to move a VP-100 for a new customer and am having touble programming it. I have the password and can access it with Hyperterminal, but I am not familiar with the programming procedures using this method. The manual says to use the CAT program, which will give you menus to use. Does anybody have this CAT program? Thanks in advance.

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Mar 2004
Posts: 488
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2004
Posts: 488
Good luck That's a beast to work on.


Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,740
Posts636,415
Members49,619
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Charles Duffy, Station Specialties
Newest Members
RockyTop, Homer Domer, Lane, AMS Technology C, Chrontel
49,618 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Curlycord), 106 guests, and 18 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5