Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#188281 02/06/07 05:17 PM
Joined: Oct 2002
Posts: 721
barster Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Oct 2002
Posts: 721
I know with the relatively newer dk's..40's 280's.. you can do icm #402 at a display phone to get the port ID. Does this code work on the 56's ? ..or is there a different code on those that does the same thing? (I know I can muddle through prg. 04 for a while to find it.)

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
#188282 02/08/07 12:27 AM
Joined: Mar 2001
Posts: 3,869
Member
****
Offline
Member
****
Joined: Mar 2001
Posts: 3,869
Try [Intercom] 402 without the #, it might work as Toshiba is a creature of habit.

Otherwise I believe it is 04 as your only hope.

Does it have the original buggy whip rack in place?


THE Bracha, old blond specialist in Rube Goldberg solutions.

Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,737
Posts636,402
Members49,615
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
effedisk, hellbender, Pat Amaral, Zip
Newest Members
AMS Technology C, Chrontel, RonZ1971, Michael1948, lllDez
49,615 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Michael1948), 29 guests, and 23 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5