Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#194325 07/25/08 03:45 PM
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 1
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2008
Posts: 1
I was wondering if anyone else was having issues with their MAS briefly locking up & or rebooting itself when using Microsoft RDP for remote access?

I was also wondering if anyone out there has a lot of StratagyES errors in the MAS's windows event log. The errors state:[FRAMEWORK]!Error - Confifguration {Invalid Program ID {}}

Thanks for any help :bang:

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jun 2003
Posts: 3,273
Likes: 1
Moderator-Toshiba
*****
Offline
Moderator-Toshiba
*****
Joined: Jun 2003
Posts: 3,273
Likes: 1
I've used RDP many times with no problems. You might want to have tech support help with the Stratagy error.

Joined: Jun 2007
Posts: 627
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jun 2007
Posts: 627
Because of network set up RDP is not a option, I installed VNC, works great and its free.

How much ram does your MAS have. Ours came with 512Meg. Had lots of issues. Upgraded to 1G, it runs much better now.


Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,737
Posts636,402
Members49,615
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
effedisk, hellbender, Pat Amaral, Zip
Newest Members
AMS Technology C, Chrontel, RonZ1971, Michael1948, lllDez
49,615 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Michael1948), 29 guests, and 23 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5