Phone Systems

AtcomCloud Online Store
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#239068 11/18/08 10:59 AM
Joined: Nov 2008
Posts: 1
KR Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2008
Posts: 1
I need to change a couple of display names. I've lost my instructions I had when I changed computers. Can anyone help with that?

thx

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
#239069 11/18/08 12:08 PM
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 2,462
Likes: 1
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Apr 2005
Posts: 2,462
Likes: 1
Try feature 25


We get old too soon, smart too late
#239070 11/18/08 03:30 PM
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 83
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 83
Feature 25 wasn't available before CPU Version 4.0; to check this, press Feature 3 from any idle phone, and the display will tell you what CPU version you have.

Prior to this version, you have to go into program mode to memory block 4-18 to program the names manually or use the SAT program.


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,682
Posts636,150
Members49,603
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
bcampbell, Joe Brez, masonville
Newest Members
JustAGuy, Dialtony, FatherLot, RFarrarMD, WTCI
49,602 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 11
Yoda 10
dexman 8
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 26 guests, and 19 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Best VoIP Phones | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5