Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#433232 11/24/08 05:14 PM
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 2
bar891 Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 2
My system used to select a line out when any handset was lifted & if more that one was lifted it would move to the next trunk. Now i have to select a line out before dialing & if someone is on the speed dial trunk it willnot move to the next trunk. I know it is staring me in the face but after weeks of no reply from the only local dealer i'm willing to try anything.

Atcom VoIP Demo
Get a VoIP Demo Today
#433233 11/24/08 07:17 PM
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 4,096
Member
*
Offline
Member
*
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 4,096
Hot line or line selection.?

#433234 11/24/08 09:16 PM
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 2
bar891 Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Apr 2008
Posts: 2
line selection

#433235 11/26/08 08:42 PM
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 4,096
Member
*
Offline
Member
*
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 4,096
I responded to your PM.


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,628
Posts635,874
Members49,589
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
BizTelNancy, djboston, dougtech, girlie girl, Jack Damage, SwedaGuy, SynapticSystems, tkalfaoglu
Newest Members
TVCTech, joe angi, TommyKay, 電信小吳, Partswatch
49,589 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
dexman 10
Toner 8
Yoda 5
dans 5
Who's Online Now
5 members (VOIP, curtonpond, Ruben, Iwatsu Guru, newtecky), 128 guests, and 10 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Best VoIP Phones | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5