Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#441775 06/18/12 03:32 AM
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 72
btil Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 72
Have one 7200 and five 7100 nodes. All has been working. Customer is switching from cable ISP to fiber (new IP's). We moved the 7200 (call this A) first with not trouble. after switching the second unit ( B,first of the 7100's) A can intercom every site but B. B can intercom every site but A. Just last week we move the next 7100 (C). C could not intercom or be intercommed from any other site. We could ping the lan port C from site A. Any thoughts? Could we be missing something on the Samsung side. ty, Gary

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
#441776 06/18/12 04:45 AM
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 72
btil Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 72
Update, we forgot to change the network ip's in the other site databases when configuring C. Will post results when we test this out.

#441777 06/18/12 07:02 AM
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 72
btil Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 72
The dyslexic tech found a typo! Problem solved.


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,832
Posts636,785
Members49,647
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
PhoneSolJoe, Thread7
Newest Members
Carl Arnold, Marjan Shaw, KoolBreeze, PhoneGuy827, julesm
49,646 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
Toner 11
pvj 11
Who's Online Now
2 members (mbhydro, Curlycord), 103 guests, and 19 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5