Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jan 2004
Posts: 75
totalbc Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2004
Posts: 75
I am a 3Com guy, but I must be having a brain fart or something. I have a new client I just picked up that someone else use to do their support. We I was trying to change their dialplan and well I can't seem to understand what the heck the old vendor was doing. Any help would be great, I can send you the dial plan if you wanna take a peek at it. :toast:

Joined: Dec 2011
Posts: 4
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2011
Posts: 4
If this is still unresolved, please send me a PM with the dial plan. You can export from dial plan editor.


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,375
Posts634,587
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
apexnetworks, blpogue, Hillyard, Silversam
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 17
dexman 12
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 5 guests, and 7 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5