Business Phone Systems

AtcomCloud Online Store
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#545077 02/04/13 08:30 PM
Joined: Nov 2004
Posts: 524
aweaver Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2004
Posts: 524
Does anyone have experience with the repeaters for the V1000. Do they repeat signal for more than one handset?
Do they repeat to each other or only to the base?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
aweaver #546487 02/23/13 04:03 AM
Joined: Jul 2011
Posts: 317
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2011
Posts: 317
They get registered to one base, you can daisy chain repeaters to each other as long as you register them to the same base.


Moderated by  EV607797, MnDave, nfcphoneman 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,687
Posts636,179
Members49,607
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
BACKACRE, carlbdc, kestrielias1, Kevin-MI, Rcaman, Revertingcall, sc backacre
Newest Members
Uranium-235, grahamw, Motel6Guy, JustAGuy, Dialtony
49,606 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 12
Yoda 9
dexman 6
Who's Online Now
2 members (AGITELCHILE, grahamw), 38 guests, and 27 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems & VoIP | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5