Business Phone Systems

AtcomCloud Online Store
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#564024 01/08/14 02:38 PM
Joined: Jan 2014
Posts: 2
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2014
Posts: 2
Ram Block 2 Test and Ram Block 3 Test failed. What are my options?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jan 2014
Posts: 2
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2014
Posts: 2
I see that just means the memory is not installed so there is another reason CPU won't come up.

Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 3,821
Retired Moderator
****
Offline
Retired Moderator
****
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 3,821
What system is this? I suspect that if it is old the ram battery is dead and the system needs to be defaulted. To provide that procedure requires knowing which system it is.


www.myrandomviews
"Old phone guys never die, they just get locked in some closet with an old phone system and forgotten about"

Retired, taking photographs and hoping to fly one of my many kites.

Moderated by  EV607797, JWRacedog, MnDave, nfcphoneman 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,687
Posts636,178
Members49,607
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
BACKACRE, carlbdc, kestrielias1, Kevin-MI, Rcaman, Revertingcall, sc backacre
Newest Members
Uranium-235, grahamw, Motel6Guy, JustAGuy, Dialtony
49,606 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 12
Yoda 9
dexman 6
Who's Online Now
3 members (AGITELCHILE, grahamw, Carl Navarro), 68 guests, and 34 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems & VoIP | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5