Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 18
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2010
Posts: 18
would i need 2 billing software if i connect 2 sl1000.

Joined: Feb 2013
Posts: 122
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Feb 2013
Posts: 122
You can have a software billing system permit you to put the voip ip address of two system , because i think you connected between them by SIP trunks so that mean these two system not as one system


NEC Business Partner
Certified on SV8100,SV8500,SL1000

Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,378
Posts634,603
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
djone21, glacier37, Supert8ch
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 20
dexman 10
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Rusenga D), 8 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5