Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#571396 05/07/14 07:28 PM
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 227
Bopper Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 227
I can't figure out what I may have done wrong. I configured a UCD group with one agent, ID 100. I have done all the switch programming pertaining to UCD setup but when I look at system wide> UCD agents it says none are configured. I worked for Siemens for over 25 years and never had this problem before. The agent can log into the group and become available and calls do route to the agent. My company severed our partnership with Siemens so I can't call TAC.


Tele-Net Technologies
Certified Panasonic dealer
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 227
Bopper Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2008
Posts: 227
Never mind. Just had one of those DOH moments. All is good.


Tele-Net Technologies
Certified Panasonic dealer

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,378
Posts634,603
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
djone21, glacier37, Supert8ch
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 20
dexman 10
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 16 guests, and 15 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5