Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jul 2011
Posts: 188
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2011
Posts: 188
Is there any way I can I terminate a ring down circuit in an Avaya switch and have it appear on a 6408D+?

Joined: Jul 2011
Posts: 188
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2011
Posts: 188
I take it from the number of responses there's not a way.

Joined: Sep 2005
Posts: 898
RIP Moderator-General
*****
Offline
RIP Moderator-General
*****
Joined: Sep 2005
Posts: 898
If you notice "only" and analog can be assigned as hot line on Page 2 of the assignment form..that's it.

Sorry...

...bob...


Bob Wells
WellComm, Inc.

"As long as nobody's dead or in jail, it can't be all that bad ! "

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,378
Posts634,603
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
djone21, glacier37, Supert8ch
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 20
dexman 10
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Rusenga D), 8 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5