Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 68
rsurin Offline OP
Member
*
OP Offline
Member
*
Joined: Dec 2004
Posts: 68
Avaya 406 ip v2 how do I set back to factory defaut?
I would like to wipe it out I want it to act like a pbx system
I have one line going into a four line system I would like to pickup line one every time but it's goes to line 2 line 3 line 4 then back to line one were I can get dial tone

Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 3,305
Moderator-Avaya-Lucent, Antique Tele
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya-Lucent, Antique Tele
*****
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 3,305
Erase configuration is one of the options in the File menu, but are you sure you really want to do that? Line groups is how you control which lines are use for incoming and outgoing calls.


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,375
Posts634,588
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
apexnetworks, blpogue, Hillyard, Silversam
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 17
dexman 12
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Curlycord), 8 guests, and 19 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5