Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jul 2004
Posts: 87
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2004
Posts: 87
I made a mistake and switched from basic mode to standard mode for viewing some options. I'm more familiar with the standard mode and where to find what I wanted. Unfortunately, the system is stuck in standard mode with "no licensing" in the display on the phone. How do I get back to the basic mode?
thank you in advance.

Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 3,305
Moderator-Avaya-Lucent, Antique Tele
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya-Lucent, Antique Tele
*****
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 3,305
File, Advanced, Change Mode

Joined: Jul 2004
Posts: 87
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2004
Posts: 87
Thanks for the response. I tried that and it never changed. I'll try it again, maybe I didn't wait long enough. I gave it about 30 seconds or so, and nothing. Any other suggestions are welcomed and appreciated. Just in case the system is stuck in the standard mode, what would be the next course of action?

Joined: May 2002
Posts: 4,179
Likes: 3
Moderator-Avaya, Polycom
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya, Polycom
*****
Joined: May 2002
Posts: 4,179
Likes: 3
What Rel software

Joined: Jul 2004
Posts: 87
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2004
Posts: 87
9.0 basic edition.


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,378
Posts634,603
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
djone21, glacier37, Supert8ch
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 20
dexman 10
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Rusenga D), 8 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5