Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#572663 06/04/14 10:57 PM
Joined: Sep 2013
Posts: 33
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2013
Posts: 33
I have a customer that intermittently cannot dial out, they get 'All trunks Busy' displayed on the screen. Does anyone know when this message appears?

Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,890
Moderator-Samsung
*****
Offline
Moderator-Samsung
*****
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,890
Once all members in a trunk group are in use then they will get this message unless you have route advance programmed in the LCR tables.

This error is no specific to sip trunks, it can happen on PSTN/ISDN lines as well.


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,375
Posts634,588
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
apexnetworks, blpogue, Hillyard, Silversam
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 17
dexman 12
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Curlycord), 8 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5