Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#572663 06/04/14 10:57 PM
Joined: Sep 2013
Posts: 33
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2013
Posts: 33
I have a customer that intermittently cannot dial out, they get 'All trunks Busy' displayed on the screen. Does anyone know when this message appears?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,965
Likes: 3
Moderator-Samsung
*****
Offline
Moderator-Samsung
*****
Joined: Jun 2006
Posts: 2,965
Likes: 3
Once all members in a trunk group are in use then they will get this message unless you have route advance programmed in the LCR tables.

This error is no specific to sip trunks, it can happen on PSTN/ISDN lines as well.


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,819
Posts636,736
Members49,641
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
jmd2009, Ken Stephens, Teri J
Newest Members
AlAl, mike hurford, Nigel S, ramo, Monte Grubbs
49,640 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 12
ramo 11
Toner 10
dans 5
Who's Online Now
1 members (justbill), 197 guests, and 70 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5