Phone Systems

Sponsored by Atcom
Get a free phone!
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#573219 06/17/14 01:59 AM
Joined: Aug 2005
Posts: 391
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2005
Posts: 391
Teleco dk40 with a contact dk, option 0 rings phdn 500 which ext 10 is the owner. The problem is I want it to go straight to the vm box which is 500. Right now when you press 0 it rings 500 on ext 10 then goes to vm box 500. I tried doing #601on the phdn button but it still rings for 3 or 4 rings. Can I get option 0 to go straight to vm box 500? I only have access to the admin mailbox I do not have a contact dk admin cable

Last edited by freshfitz; 06/17/14 02:00 AM.

The Advance Noobie!
Joined: Sep 2006
Posts: 76
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2006
Posts: 76
Try turning on DND in mailbox 0.


"The difficult we do immediately. The impossible takes a little longer"

Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,378
Posts634,603
Members49,525
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics (Views)
Today's Birthdays
djone21, glacier37, Supert8ch
Newest Members
NiagaraGuy, Luv2uallday, FredSkidoo, tspa, xtrememachines
49,525 Registered Users
Top Posters (30 Days)
Toner 20
dexman 10
R4+Z 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Rusenga D), 8 guests, and 16 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Telephone Systems Canada | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5