Business Phone Systems

AtcomCloud Online Store
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#574133 07/03/14 10:27 AM
Joined: May 2014
Posts: 28
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: May 2014
Posts: 28
Hi all,

We have SV8300 with SIP trunk located at Main Office. The FXS SIP Client (Grandstream GXW400X) set up at Branch Office.

Can we configure SV8300 as a SIP Server? And then the SIP Client will register to SV8300?

Thanks


Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 83
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Dec 2006
Posts: 83
You will need a standard sip license, but it should work as long as it meets the minimum RFC requirements.


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,686
Posts636,177
Members49,606
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
cotton, JDK, jdkinney, Matt Knight, MCap, neh-telecom
Newest Members
Uranium-235, grahamw, Motel6Guy, JustAGuy, Dialtony
49,606 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 12
Yoda 9
dexman 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (Avidcomm), 54 guests, and 32 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems & VoIP | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5