Business Phone Systems

AtcomCloud Online Store
Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#575021 07/29/14 04:40 PM
Joined: Jul 2009
Posts: 8
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2009
Posts: 8
On one phone, one of the phone lines doesn't work. Would that most likely be that the button needs to be programmed again?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Aug 2002
Posts: 2,608
Moderator-ESI, Shoretel
***
Offline
Moderator-ESI, Shoretel
***
Joined: Aug 2002
Posts: 2,608
Originally Posted by Jack Parry
On one phone, one of the phone lines doesn't work. Would that most likely be that the button needs to be programmed again?

Yes - Start off by checking to see what the button is programmed to be. Most likely the programming was deleted by accident and just needs to be reprogrammed.

Last edited by upstateny; 07/29/14 05:24 PM.
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Member
***
Offline
Member
***
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Please refer to your user's manual or follow the Help prompts in the system to get that CO line back.

Rcaman

Last edited by Rcaman; 07/29/14 09:26 PM.

Americom, Inc.
Where The Art And Science Of Communications Meet

Moderated by  5years&counting, nonameyet 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,686
Posts636,177
Members49,606
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
cotton, JDK, jdkinney, Matt Knight, MCap, neh-telecom
Newest Members
Uranium-235, grahamw, Motel6Guy, JustAGuy, Dialtony
49,606 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
Toner 12
Yoda 9
dexman 6
Who's Online Now
3 members (JBean3329, nfcphoneman, nortelvoip), 34 guests, and 23 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems & VoIP | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5