Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#587447 04/14/15 01:37 PM
Joined: Jul 2012
Posts: 129
tday Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2012
Posts: 129
In a 3300 where can you view or change where DID numbers go?


Thanks in Advance
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,057
Member
****
Offline
Member
****
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,057
If the DID numbers don't match a specific extension, access code, etc., check the system speed dial form.


www.ResaleSystems.com 24 x 7 Mitel Parts and Free Tech Support
Joined: Jul 2012
Posts: 129
tday Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2012
Posts: 129
So they went back to using the speed dial form instead of using DID table like in a 200 Icp. Ok I found it thanks


Thanks in Advance
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,057
Member
****
Offline
Member
****
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,057
FYI, don't make the mistake of thinking of the 3300 as an upgrade of the SX200 ICP.
They are 2 completely different platforms that happen to support the type of telephones.


www.ResaleSystems.com 24 x 7 Mitel Parts and Free Tech Support

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,739
Posts636,410
Members49,618
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
CapeTownCraig, David S McCullough, Deshmukh_San
Newest Members
Homer Domer, Lane, AMS Technology C, Chrontel, RonZ1971
49,617 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 7
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 23 guests, and 11 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5