Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#596794 01/08/16 09:18 PM
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 110
BIGT Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Oct 2004
Posts: 110
Has anyone else seem to have issues using WebPro for programming via Internet Explorer. I already know I.E. is the only web browser that I can get to work with WebPro, however I consistently seem to get kicked out of programming or programming not taking, 1/2 the screen coming up, etc. I was just curious if anyone else seems to have this problem. This is locally on the LAN. I seem to have equal or more issues remotely programming. All of these issues I do not have while programming the SV8100 and I have never been a big PcPro fan.

Last edited by BIGT; 01/08/16 09:20 PM.

Anthony Cascarelli

ARG Communications, Inc.
Wilmington, DE 190805

www.whyarg.com
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
BIGT #596798 01/08/16 09:25 PM
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Offline
Moderator-Mitel, NEC, Vodavi
*****
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 1,985
I have seen no real issues using IE via remote. I have not tested on the new 4.0 software yet.


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,740
Posts636,414
Members49,619
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Charles Duffy, Station Specialties
Newest Members
RockyTop, Homer Domer, Lane, AMS Technology C, Chrontel
49,618 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
jsaad 7
Toner 6
Who's Online Now
1 members (justbill), 105 guests, and 10 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2022
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5