Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jan 2016
Posts: 1
Kjc711 Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2016
Posts: 1
I don't know when, but all of the sudden, my intercom button does not work. I have tried switching it with inactive phones in our office, but that doesn't work. When I switched the phones, the intercom button worked for the other phone line and the intercom button on my line still did not. This is not a troubleshoot item and I'm at my limit!

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,127
Likes: 13
Admin
*****
Offline
Admin
*****
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,127
Likes: 13
You have 24 flexible buttons. Your Intercom should have been on the 24th button- bottom right hand corner if default. Press the 12th button (second row from top- last button) and see if the intercom is not there now.


[Linked Image]
Joined: May 2005
Posts: 945
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: May 2005
Posts: 945
Use intercom **3 to move it back. If that doesn't work what is the KSU your using?


Jim Hoey

SST Communications
597 West Montauk Highway
Lindenhurst, New York 11757

631 956-0100

www.sstcom.com

Business telephone systems on Long Island and New York City like Comdial, Vertical, Avaya, Panasonic

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,834
Posts636,792
Members49,652
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
AWhite, jnimmick, MarkTPN
Newest Members
machinegod, Gtownpaper, Lazlo, devben, bubblegum
49,651 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
2 members (nlysc, Carl Navarro), 40 guests, and 31 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5