Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#597690 02/04/16 08:14 PM
Joined: Jul 2009
Posts: 59
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2009
Posts: 59
I have 2 IPO v.2 9.1.5.0 systems that I am trying to set up a SCN. The networking guys say they have a site to site VPN setup between a Cisco 2921 router and a Cisco 2811 router. In Manager I can see the SCN set up between the 2 sites but when I go to Monitor or System Status there are no SCN statistics. I can not see the Site 2 contacts on a phone from Site 1 so I can't make a call between the 2 sites.

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
twinlava #597694 02/04/16 09:53 PM
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 3,318
Likes: 7
Moderator-Avaya-Lucent, Antique Tele
*****
Offline
Moderator-Avaya-Lucent, Antique Tele
*****
Joined: Jul 2001
Posts: 3,318
Likes: 7
Have the networking guys turn off H.323 inspection, it is probably mangling the packets and causing the IPOs not to connect.


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,834
Posts636,792
Members49,651
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
AWhite, jnimmick, MarkTPN
Newest Members
machinegod, Gtownpaper, Lazlo, devben, bubblegum
49,651 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
4 members (machinegod, Toner, Carl Navarro, Curlycord), 204 guests, and 22 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5