Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Mar 2005
Posts: 85
thagg Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2005
Posts: 85
Checked Programming through phone and it is default.Am I missing something? I can log into my test switch just fine

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 1,640
Moderator-NEC
*****
Offline
Moderator-NEC
*****
Joined: Nov 2001
Posts: 1,640
Do you get a link light?

Joined: Mar 2005
Posts: 85
thagg Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2005
Posts: 85
yes Have link light I reset system and it is working now.
Thank you

Can you help with Intramail support? I am an old Nortel Avaya guy and not really understanding this one. Old dog stuck in old ways


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,824
Posts636,752
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Chad Hoffman, frankhines, jnawrocki
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 11
pvj 11
Toner 7
dans 5
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 129 guests, and 25 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5