Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#599139 03/23/16 12:37 PM
Joined: Jan 2005
Posts: 264
Likes: 1
tylan Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jan 2005
Posts: 264
Likes: 1
I have customer that wants to put a PRI into their FX. I have never installed one... I've worked on them in the past, but never from scratch.

Anything major I should look for? I will probably have to pull the CO card to make room. So I'm not sure how long the downtime will be.


Business IT & Telephony Solutions
https://www.dsitechservices.com
Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,127
Likes: 13
Admin
*****
Offline
Admin
*****
Joined: Aug 2004
Posts: 9,127
Likes: 13
Depends on the cards in the system. You may need a synch chip, or a clock that mounts on an interface board plus the PRI board. I have all available and can help with the install if needed. You can PM me for more info.


[Linked Image]

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,835
Posts636,794
Members49,652
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
ArmorSecSys, ILSMitel, IPMoni, Pweber462
Newest Members
machinegod, Gtownpaper, Lazlo, devben, bubblegum
49,651 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
2 members (Curlycord, TVCTech), 114 guests, and 19 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5