Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#599540 04/06/16 11:13 AM
Joined: Nov 2011
Posts: 11
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2011
Posts: 11
Can i swap a line circuit (8 station) 9110-110 card with another card, one of my extension light is on and no busy tone on the block is reading once i swap does it need to program i have sx200 -216-3 generic

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Member
***
Offline
Member
***
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
You can swap same modules with each other. No programming is required.

Rcaman


Americom, Inc.
Where The Art And Science Of Communications Meet
Joined: Nov 2011
Posts: 11
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2011
Posts: 11
Thanks Rcaman it did work just swap those cards but after system boot it gave me alarm ring for almost 1/2 hrs randomly I keep resetting by pressing *8# and it did silence it alarm code came up as E-012- 42- 250- 001 don't know what it means but it's working fine now.

Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
Member
***
Offline
Member
***
Joined: Feb 2006
Posts: 1,716
That is a "Can't connect to speech path. It only occurs during boot-up. You may have a bad station module.

Rcaman


Americom, Inc.
Where The Art And Science Of Communications Meet

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,834
Posts636,792
Members49,652
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
AWhite, jnimmick, MarkTPN
Newest Members
machinegod, Gtownpaper, Lazlo, devben, bubblegum
49,651 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 32 guests, and 32 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5