Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#599560 04/06/16 06:03 PM
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 122
vicbob Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2008
Posts: 122
how do you set the handset volume, yes I know the arrow will raise the volume. but I want to lock the setting?

Thanks!

Vicbob

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Sep 2005
Posts: 840
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Sep 2005
Posts: 840
The volume auto-saves but not if you crank it up to the highest setting. The trick is to set it to one less then max.

Joined: May 2009
Posts: 1,198
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: May 2009
Posts: 1,198
Auto save depends on the on the phone model. If yours doesn’t auto save, press the volume up and down buttons together to save the volume.


Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,824
Posts636,752
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
beegeezer, Matthaus
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 11
pvj 11
Toner 7
dans 5
Who's Online Now
3 members (Professor Shadow, Yoda, KoolBreeze), 86 guests, and 23 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5