Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#599777 04/11/16 08:22 PM
Joined: Mar 2010
Posts: 3
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2010
Posts: 3
Can any one help connect the 2 systems using sip trunks

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 77
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Mar 2007
Posts: 77
I have done it, 7400 v4.60b we got 6 sip licenses, put the remote system Ip in the Sip server registra address and outbound proxy and last thing was enable Sip Peering. Its been working for over 3 years, have not had a problem with it yet.


Moderated by  nameless, pvj 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,826
Posts636,757
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Chad Hoffman, frankhines, jnawrocki
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 12
pvj 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
1 members (Toner), 269 guests, and 20 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5