Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Aug 2013
Posts: 10
ukman Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2013
Posts: 10
For some reason, have done a full reboot using the load button and the system will not upgrade at all.

Have notice that the programme since to be changing, until i manage to block outside access, since then nothing was changing without me doing it. Today contact the installer asking about if we could get a copy of the CTI license which we bought but only him can install it, which involve a call out fee and time.

Some which can be done. So was wondering has something been done or can something be done to stop data writing to the memory, hence not able to upgrade.

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Nov 2008
Posts: 953
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Nov 2008
Posts: 953
ukman, I would suggest you have a Certified NEC Tech work on your system. It would appear that you have some real Issues with this system. Also, by pressing the red button while powering up the system will not automatically upgrade your database.


"The Only Stupid Question, Is the Question Thats not Asked."

Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,820
Posts636,739
Members49,643
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Airdale, AnnetteLee, AnnettesDayIsUg, bigboy, Blackline, boomj, db Communications, gwh, samcorcione9111, Victor D.
Newest Members
julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford, Nigel S
49,642 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
pvj 12
ramo 11
Toner 9
dans 5
Who's Online Now
1 members (morephones), 17 guests, and 13 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5