Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#601144 05/28/16 10:16 PM
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 2,924
brokeda Offline OP
Member
*****
OP Offline
Member
*****
Joined: May 2003
Posts: 2,924
Have new system w/ 6.0 software. Can dial 7030 from any phone +0 and page. Sys numbering shows combined page *1. Dial *1 display asks for Zone, input 0 or 1-8 you get a busy. This works on all others I have installed. Any idea what I need to change?

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 4,128
Likes: 1
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Sep 2004
Posts: 4,128
Likes: 1
In page zones. Make sure everyone is in the same one and can do page.


Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,833
Posts636,789
Members49,649
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
AWhite, jnimmick, MarkTPN
Newest Members
Lazlo, devben, bubblegum, Carl Arnold, Marjan Shaw
49,649 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 13
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
0 members (), 195 guests, and 15 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5