Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
Joined: Jul 2016
Posts: 2
ntgtech Offline OP
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Jul 2016
Posts: 2
Looking for way to set new line to ring voice mail after 4 rings. Just added 1 extra line today.

Only phone button programming is in option. There is a serial port on the board but no data port. I was expected to use web portal. Is there a card that adds Data port?

Thanks,

RR

Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 683
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Feb 2008
Posts: 683
There is an Ethernet card that can be added. Makes it much easier than programming through a phone.


St Petersburg

Moderated by  ttech 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,827
Posts636,768
Members49,645
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Dan Powell, EKPTECH86, History, LinuxTech, Mike Miller, ttcfcl
Newest Members
KoolBreeze, PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl
49,644 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 12
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
1 members (phonman123), 11 guests, and 19 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5