Business Phone Systems

Previous Thread
Next Thread
Print Thread
Rate Thread
#605164 11/01/16 12:51 AM
Joined: Aug 2011
Posts: 282
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2011
Posts: 282
Hey folks,
I'm having a heck of a time getting Strata messaging configured. I've been trying to apply some new licensing but keep getting errors. Also don't seem to be able to reboot the system from the website controller.

I've tried with chrome, Firefox, even managed to get an old version of Netscape. Still no joy.

Any suggestions?

Thanks in advance,


Atcom VoIP Demo
VoIP Demo
Bushmills #605165 11/01/16 01:03 AM
Joined: Jun 2005
Posts: 2,653
Likes: 4
Member
Offline
Member
Joined: Jun 2005
Posts: 2,653
Likes: 4
Try IE, but use compatibility view.

Bushmills #605182 11/01/16 05:04 PM
Joined: Aug 2011
Posts: 282
Member
OP Offline
Member
Joined: Aug 2011
Posts: 282
Wow, so much easier than reformatting the Luca like support suggested.

Thank you so much!

Bushmills #605219 11/02/16 04:23 PM
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
Likes: 1
Member
*****
Offline
Member
*****
Joined: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,266
Likes: 1
When they can't figure it out that's what tech support always says , That was always the answer from them on the older DK systems


Moderated by  Carlos#1, phonemeister 

Link Copied to Clipboard
Forum Statistics
Forums84
Topics93,826
Posts636,757
Members49,644
Most Online5,661
May 23rd, 2018
Popular Topics(Views)
Today's Birthdays
Chad Hoffman, frankhines, jnawrocki
Newest Members
PhoneGuy827, julesm, Helen.D, AlAl, mike hurford
49,643 Registered Users
Top Posters(30 Days)
ramo 12
pvj 11
Toner 9
Who's Online Now
3 members (Toner, Coral Tech, dans), 265 guests, and 15 robots.
Key: Admin, Global Mod, Mod
Contact Us | Sponsored by Atcom: Business Phone Systems | Terms of Service

Sundance Communications is not affiliated with any of the above manufacturers.
©Copyright Sundance Communications 1998-2023
Powered by UBB.threads™ PHP Forum Software 7.7.5